Test Scientific Names

Full scientific names

  1. Asplenium adiantum-nigrum L.
  2. Asplenium fontanum (L.) Bernh.
  3. Asplenium obovatum subsp. billotii (F.W. Schultz) Kerguélen
  4. Asplenium onopteris L.
  5. Asplenium ruta-muraria L.
  6. Asplenium scolopendrium L.
  7. Asplenium septentrionale (L.) Hoffmann
  8. Asplenium trichomanes L.
  9. Asplenium trichomanes L. nothossp. staufferi Lovis & Reichstein
  10. Asplenium trichomanes L. subsp. pachyrachis (Christ) Lovis & Reichstein
  11. Asplenium trichomanes L. subsp. quadrivalens D.E. Mey.
  12. Asplenium trichomanes L. subsp. trichomanes
  13. Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum L.
  14. Asplenium x alternifolium Wulfen
  15. Asplenium x dolosum Milde
  16. Asplenium x murbeckii Dörfler
  17. Athyrium filix-femina (L.) Roth
  18. Azolla filiculoides Lam.
  19. Blechnum spicant (L.) Roth
  20. Botrychium lunaria (L.) Swartz
  21. Ceterach officinarum Willd.
  22. Cryptogramma crispa (L.) R. Brown ex Hook.
  23. Cystopteris fragilis (L.) Bernh.
  24. Diphasiastrum tristachyum (Pursh) Holub
  25. Dryopteris affinis (Lowe) Fraser-Jenkins
  26. Dryopteris affinis (Lowe) Fraser-Jenkins subsp. affinis
  27. Dryopteris affinis (Lowe) Fraser-Jenkins subsp. borreri (Newmann) Fraser-Jenkins
  28. Dryopteris affinis (Lowe) Fraser-Jenkins subsp. cambrensis Fraser-Jenkins
  29. Dryopteris carthusiana (Vill.) H. P. Fuchs
  30. Dryopteris cristata (L.) A. Gray
  31. Dryopteris dilatata (Hoffm.) A. Gray
  32. Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott
  33. Dryopteris x complexa Fraser-Jenkins
  34. Equisetum arvense L.
  35. Equisetum fluviatile L.
  36. Equisetum hyemale L.
  37. Equisetum palustre L.
  38. Equisetum sylvaticum L.
  39. Equisetum telmateia Ehrh.
  40. Equisetum x litorale Kühl. ex Rupr.
  41. Equisetum x moorei Newman
  42. Gymnocarpium dryopteris (L.) Newm.
  43. Gymnocarpium robertianum (Hoffmann) Newm.
  44. Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh. ex Schrank et Mart.
  45. Hymenophyllum tunbrigense (L.) Smith
  46. Lycopodiella inundata (L.) Holub
  47. Lycopodium annotinum L.
  48. Lycopodium clavatum L.
  49. Matteuccia struthiopteris (L.) Tod.
  50. Ophioglossum vulgatum L.
  51. Oreopteris limbosperma (Bellardi ex All.) Holub
  52. Osmunda regalis L.
  53. Phegopteris connectilis (Michaux) Watt
  54. Polypodium interjectum Shivas
  55. Polypodium vulgare L.
  56. Polypodium vulgare L.
  57. Polypodium x mantoniae Rothm.
  58. Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth
  59. Polystichum lonchitis (L.) Roth
  60. Polystichum setiferum (Forssk.) Woynar
  61. Polystichum x bicknellii (Christ) Hahne
  62. Pteridium aquilinum (L.) Kuhn
  63. Thelypteris palustris Schott
  64. Trichomanes speciosum Willd.

Scientific names without authors

  1. Asplenium adiantum-nigrum
  2. Asplenium fontanum
  3. Asplenium obovatum subsp. billotii
  4. Asplenium onopteris
  5. Asplenium ruta-muraria
  6. Asplenium scolopendrium
  7. Asplenium septentrionale
  8. Asplenium trichomanes s.l.
  9. Asplenium trichomanes nothosubsp. staufferi
  10. Asplenium trichomanes subsp. pachyrachis
  11. Asplenium trichomanes subsp. quadrivalens
  12. Asplenium trichomanes subsp. trichomanes
  13. Asplenium trichomanes-ramosum
  14. Asplenium x alternifolium
  15. Asplenium x dolosum
  16. Asplenium x murbeckii
  17. Athyrium filix-femina
  18. Azolla filiculoides
  19. Blechnum spicant
  20. Botrychium lunaria
  21. Ceterach officinarum
  22. Cryptogramma crispa
  23. Cystopteris fragilis
  24. Diphasiastrum tristachyum
  25. Dryopteris affinis
  26. Dryopteris affinis subsp. affinis
  27. Dryopteris affinis subsp. borreri
  28. Dryopteris affinis subsp. cambrensis
  29. Dryopteris carthusiana
  30. Dryopteris cristata
  31. Dryopteris dilatata
  32. Dryopteris filix-mas
  33. Dryopteris x complexa
  34. Equisetum arvense
  35. Equisetum fluviatile
  36. Equisetum hyemale
  37. Equisetum palustre
  38. Equisetum sylvaticum
  39. Equisetum telmateia
  40. Equisetum x litorale
  41. Equisetum x moorei
  42. Gymnocarpium dryopteris
  43. Gymnocarpium robertianum
  44. Huperzia selago
  45. Hymenophyllum tunbrigense
  46. Lycopodiella inundata
  47. Lycopodium annotinum
  48. Lycopodium clavatum
  49. Matteuccia struthiopteris
  50. Ophioglossum vulgatum
  51. Oreopteris limbosperma
  52. Osmunda regalis
  53. Phegopteris connectilis
  54. Polypodium interjectum
  55. Polypodium vulgare s.l.
  56. Polypodium vulgare
  57. Polypodium x mantoniae
  58. Polystichum aculeatum
  59. Polystichum lonchitis
  60. Polystichum setiferum
  61. Polystichum x bicknellii
  62. Pteridium aquilinum
  63. Thelypteris palustris
  64. Trichomanes speciosum